ordinances

resolutions

agenda2

Committee on Housing and Land Use

Chairperson: HON. LIBORIO A. ARCA
Vice Chairperson: HON. RAMIL A. ARCE
Members:
HON. HERMENIGILDO A. APELIN
HON. KRISTEN BENEDICT B. FIGUERRES
HON. EDMUND SUPNET

Special Committee of the Vigan City Council Committee on Sisterhood

Chairperson: HON. REYMUNDO I. FLORENTINO
Vice Chairperson: HON. LOURDES DG BAQUIRAN
Members:
HON. HERMENIGILDO A. APELIN
HON. JOHN PATRICK A. SINGSON
HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES III

Committee on Games and Amusement

Chairperson: HON. JOHN PATRICK A. SINGSON
Vice Chairperson: HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES, III
Members:
HON. RAMIL A. ARCE
HON. HERMENIGILDO APELIN
HON. EDMUND A. SUPNET

Committee on Heritage Conservation

Chairperson: HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES III
Vice Chairperson: HON. KISSES MARQUISSE AGDAMAG-LIM
Members:
HON. KRISTEN BENEDICT FIGUERRES
HON. REYMUNDO I. FLORENTINO
HON. MARY ANN ATAUP

Oversight Committee

Chairperson: HON. KRISTEN BENEDICT B. FIGUERRES
Vice Chairperson: HON. KISSES AGDAMAG-LIM
Members:
JANINA CARINE MEDINA-FARIÑAS
HON. FRANCISCO ARTUTO O. RANCHES, III
HON. REYMUNDO I. FLORENTINO

Committee on Social Services and Poverty Alleviation

Chairperson: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS
Vice Chairperson: HON. KRISTEN BENEDICT B. FIGUERRES
Members:
HON. MARY ANN M. ATAUP
HON. JOY BENETTE A. ORIO
HON. HERMENIGILDO A. APELIN

Committee on Health and Sanitation

Chairperson: HON. KRISTEN BENEDICT B. FIGUERRES
Vice Chairperson: HON. JANINA CARINE MEDINA-FARIÑAS
Members:
HON. KISSES MARQUISSE AGDAMAG-LIM
HON. EDMUND A. SUPNET
HON. MARY ANN M. ATAUP

Committee on Cooperative and Livelihood Development

Chairperson: HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES III
Vice Chairperson: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS
Members:
HON. HERMENIGILDO A. APELIN
HON. JOHN PATRICK A. SINGSON
HON. KISSES MARQUISSE AGDAMAG-LIM

Committee on Tourism, Trade and Industry

Chairperson: HON. KISSES MARQUISSE AGDAMAG-LIM
Vice Chairperson: HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES, III
Member: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS

Committee on Barangay Affairs

Chairperson: HON. EDMUND A. SUPNET
Vice Chairperson: HON. JOHN PATRICK SINGSON
Members:
HON. HERMENIGILDO APELIN
HON. RAMIL A. ARCE
HON. REYMUNDO I. FLORENTINO

Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development

Chairperson: HON. KISSES MARQUISSE AGDAMAG-LIM
Vice Chairperson: HON. KRISTEN BENEDICT B. FIGUERRES
Members:
HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES, III
HON. MARY ANN ATAUP
HON. EDMUND SUPNET

Committee on Information and Communication Technology

Chairperson: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS
Vice Chairperson: HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES III
Member: HON. JOHN PATRICK A. SINGSON

Committee on Youth & Sports Development

Chairperson: HON. MARY ANN ATAUP
Vice Chairperson: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS
Member:
HON. RAMIL ARCE
HON. JOY BENETTE A. ORIO
HON. KISSES MARQUISSE AGDAMAG-LIM

Committee on Ways and Means and Economic Enterprise

Chairperson: HON. RAMIL A. ARCE
Vice Chairperson: HON. JANINA CARINE MEDINA-FARIÑAS
Members:
HON. HERMENIGILDO A. APELIN
HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES, III
HON. LIBORIO A. ARCA

Committee on Women, Family Affairs and Gender Development

Chairperson: HON. JOY BENETTE A. ORIO
Vice Chairperson: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS
Members:
HON. HERMENIGILDO A. APELIN
HON. MARY ANN ATAUP
HON. EDMUND A. SUPNET

Committee on Rules, Legal Matters & Human Rights

Chairperson: HON. RAMIL A. ARCE
Vice Chairperson: HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES, III
Members:
HON. LIBORIO A. ARCA
HON. HERMENIGILDO A. APELIN
HON. JOHN PATRICK SINGSON

Committee on Education and Culture

Chairperson: HON. JOY BENETTE A. ORIO
Vice Chairperson: HON. RAMIL A. ARCE
Member:
HON. MARY ANN M. ATAUP
HON. EDMUND SUPNET
HON. JOHN PATRICK A. SINGSON

Committee on Labor and Employment

Chairperson: HON. RAMIL F. ARCE
Vice Chairperson: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA
Members:
HON. JOY BENETTE A. ORIO
HON. MARY ANN ATAUP
HON. LIBORIO . ARCA

Committee on Transportation, Public Utilities and Peace and Order

Chairperson: HON. HERMENIGILDO A. APELIN
Vice Chairperson: HON. RAMIL A. ARCE
Member: HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES, III

Committee on Infrastructure and Public Works

 

Chairperson: HON. JOHN PATRICK AS. SINGSON
Vice Chairperson: HON. HERMENIGILDO APELIN
Members:
HON. JOY BENETTE A. ORIO
HON. RAMIL A. ARCE
HON. REYMUNDO I. FLORENTINO

 

Committee on Finance and Appropriations

Chairperson: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS
Vice Chairperson: HON. RAMIL A. ARCE
Members:
HON. LIBORIO F. ARCA
HON. EDMUND A. SUPNET
HON. KISSES MARQUISE AGDAMAG-LIM