ordinances

resolutions

agenda

Special Committee of the Vigan City Council Committee on Sisterhood

HON. LOURDES DG BAQUIRAN  - Chairperson
HON. GEORGE J. VILLNAUEVA - Vice-Chairperson
HON. JUAN CARLO S. MEDINA - Member
HON. KISSES MARQUISSE G. AGDAMAG - Member
HON. BENEDICTO JOSE P. VERZOSA - Member


Committee on Heritage Conservation

Chairperson: HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES III
Vice Chairperson: HON. KISSES MARQUISSE AGDAMAG-LIM
Members:
HON. REYMUNDO I. FLORENTINO
HON. KRISTEN BENEDICT B. FIGUERRES
HON. CONSTANTE V. BENZON

Oversight Committee

HON. KRISTEN BENEDICT B. FIGUERRES- Chairperson
HON. KISSES MARQUISSE G. AGDAMAG - Vice-Chairperson
HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES III – Member
HON. RAMIL A. ARCE – Member
HON. JUAN CARLO S. MEDINA – Member

Committee on Social Services and Poverty Alleviation

 Chairperson: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS
Vice Chairperson: HON. KRISTEN BENEDICT B. FIGUERRES
Members:
HON. JOHN PATRICK A. SINGSON
HON. HERMENIGILDO A. APELIN
HON. RAMIL A. ARCE

Committee on Health and Sanitation

 Chairperson: HON. KRISTEN BENEDICT B. FIGUERRES
Vice Chairperson: HON. JOY BENETTE A. ORIO
Member: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS

Committee on Cooperative and Livelihood Development

Chairperson: HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES III
Vice Chairperson: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS
Members:
HON. HERMENIGILDO A. APELIN
HON. JOHN PATRICK A. SINGSON
HON. KISSES MARQUISSE AGDAMAG-LIM

Committee on Tourism, Trade and Industry

 Chairperson: HON. KISSES MARQUISSE AGDAMAG-LIM
Vice Chairperson: HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES, III
Member: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS

Committee on Barangay Affairs

Chairperson: HON. NICHOLAS JOSEPH S. DE LEON
Vice Chairperson: HON. JOHN PATRICK A. SINGSON
Members:
HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS
HON. CONSTANTE V. BENZON
HON. RAMIL A. ARCE

Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development

Chairperson: HON. KISSES MARQUISSE AGDAMAG-LIM
Vice Chairperson: HON. KRISTEN BENEDICT B. FIGUERRES
Member: HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES, III

Committee on Information and Communication Technology

Chairperson: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS
Vice Chairperson: HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES III
Members:
HON. JOHN PATRICK A. SINGSON
HON. JOY BENETTE A. ORIO
HON. HERMENIGILDO APELIN

Committee on Youth & Sports Development

HON. NICHOLAS JOSEPH S. DE LEON – Chairperson
HON. BENEDICTO JOSE P. VERZOSA - Vice-Chairperson
HON.  KRISTEN BENEDICT B. FIGUERRES- Member
HON. JOY BENETTE A. ORIO - Member
HON. JUAN CARLO S. MEDINA - Member

Committee on Ways and Means and Economic Enterprise

HON.  BENEDICTO JOSE P. VERZOSA- Chairperson
HON. GEORGE J. VILLANUEVA - Vice-Chairperson
HON.  JUAN CARLO S. MEDINA - Member
HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES III - Member
HON. JOY BENETTE A. ORIO – Member

Committee on Women, Family Affairs and Gender Development

HON. JOY BENETTE A. ORIO - Chairperson
HON. RAMIL A. ARCE - Vice-Chairperson
HON. JUAN CARLO S. MEDINA – Member

Committee on Rules, Legal Matters & Human Rights

 Chairperson: HON. RAMIL A. ARCE
Vice Chairperson: HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES, III
Member: HON. REYMUNDO I. FLORENTINO

Committee on Education and Culture

Chairperson: HON. JOY BENETTE A. ORIO
Vice Chairperson: HON. KRISTEN BENEDICT B. FIGUERRES
Member: HON. JOHN PATRICK A. SINGSON

Committee on Labor and Employment

 Chairperson: HON. RAMIL A. ARCE
Vice Chairperson: HON. JOY BENETTE A. ORIO
Member: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS

Committee on Public Safety,Peace, Order and Public Utilities

Chairperson: HON. HERMENIGILDO A. APELIN
Vice Chairperson: HON. RAMIL A. ARCE
Member: HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES, III

Committee on Infrastructure and Public Works

 Chairperson: HON. JOHN PATRICK AS. SINGSON
Vice Chairperson: HON. HERMENIGILDO APELIN
Members:
HON. JOY BENETTE A. ORIO
HON. RAMIL A. ARCE
HON. REYMUNDO I. FLORENTINO

Committee on Finance and Appropriations

 

 Chairperson: HON. JANINA CARINE S. MEDINA-FARIÑAS
Vice Chairperson: HON. RAMIL A. ARCE
Members:
HON. KISSES MARQUISSE AGDAMAG-LIM
HON. CONSTANTE V. BENZON
HON. KRISTEN BENEDICT B. FIGUERRES

Committee on Games and Amusement

Chairperson: HON. JOHN PATRICK A. SINGSON
Vice Chairperson: HON. CONSTANTE V. BENZON
Members:
HON. FRANCISCO ARTURO O. RANCHES IIIr

Committee on Agriculture and Food Security

Chairperson: HON. CONSTANTE V. BENZON
Vice Chairperson: HON. KRISTEN BENEDICT FIGUERRES
Members:
HON. KISSES MARQUISSE AGDAMAG-LIM
HON. JOHN PATRICK A. SINGSON
HON. RAMIL A. ARCE